S - T - U

 A-B-C       D-E-F-G      H-I-J     K-L     M-N-O      P-Q-R       S-T-U     V-W-X-Y-Z

NAME Form Country Month Year
Sa NP Serbia Feb 2000
Sadi Moma NP Bulgaria Nov 1989
Saint John’s River S Canada/Scotland March 1969
Salsa P Latin America July/Aug 2001
Salzburger Dreher P Bavaria Aug/Sept 1963
Sandansko Horo NP Bulgaria May/June 2009
Sandsvaerril P Norway Jan 1986
Sandy's Cacak NP Serbia Jan 2015
Santa Rita P Mexico Sept 1976
Sapri Tama NP Israel Sept 1991
Sarba Batuta NP Romania March 2009
Sasino Kolo NP Serbia April 1977
Sauerlaender Quadrille #5 S Germany Jan 1959
Savila Se Bela Loza NP Serbia Oct 1966
Scallywag, The S Scotland May/June 2002
Schnupftaback P Austria Feb 1980
Schottis fran Oviken P Sweden Oct 1991
Schottis fran Storvik P Sweden Nov 1996
Schottis Para Dos Parejas P Mexico April 1963
Schrittwalzer P Germany May 1965
Schuhplattler Laendler P Austria Sept 1984
Schuhplattler Quadrille S Germany Feb 1955
Schwarzerdner P Germany Oct 1971
Schweizer Schottische P Switzerland Jan 1970
Scotch Cap S England Nov 1999
Scottische D'Auvergene P France July/Aug 2016
Scottish P France Oct 1990
S'ee Yona NP Israel Dec 1976
Sedi Donka NP Bulgaria July/Aug 2011
Sej Bob NP Bulgaria Oct 2014
Sej Sej Bob NP Bulgaria Sept 1999
Senftenberger P Germany March 1951
Sepastia Bar NP Armenia Nov 1976
Serez NP Serbia Sept 2014
Setnja NP Serbia Apr 1960
Sham Hareh Golan NP Israel Oct 1973
Shan Yueh Tao Hua P China Nov/Dec 1981
Shecharchoret P Israel July/Aug 1975
Sheena S Russia Dec 1953
Shepherd's Crook T Scotland Mar 1960
Sheyavo P Israel Jan 2014
Shiboley Paz NP Israel June/July 1973
Shifter Tants NP Moldavia Sept 2010
Shiftin’ Bobbins S Scotland March 1991
Shih Wu NP China Nov/Dec 1981
Ship o' Grace S Scotland Mar 1963
Shir Hashirim NP Israel Jan 1991
Shiri Li Kineret NP Israel Dec 1983
Shoofni NP Israel Feb 1995
Shoror NP Armenia Nov 1986
Shoror NP Armenia May/June 2009
Shrewsbury Lasses S England May/June 1986
Siamsa Beirte P Ireland March 1955
Siege of Carrick S Ireland Sept/Oct 1981
Signa NP Bulgaria May/June 2003
Silver Tassie, The S Scotland June/July 1968
Sirba Din Slatina NP Romania Feb 1979
Sirba Olteneasca NP Romania April 1980
Sirba Pe Loc NP Romaniia July/Aug 1984
Siriyisko Horo NP Middle East March 2011
Sirotica NP Serbia July/Aug 1977
Sirto P Bulgaria March 1986
Sissacher Schottisch P Switzerland Dec 1970
Sitna Baluca NP Romania Jan 2008
Sitna Zborenka NP Bulgaria July/Aug 1982
Sjampa Dans P Denmark Feb 1960
Skater's Tango P US Feb 1991
Skater's Waltz P U.S. Feb 1948
Skotse Fjouwer S The Netherlands July/Aug 1976
Slangpolska fran Enanger P Sweden Sept 1990
Slavjanka NP Serbia Feb 1967
Slavonski Drmes P Croatia Sept 1957
Slavonsko Kolo P Croatia Nov 1957
Sleeping Kujawiak P Poland Nov 1984
Slovenian Waltz P Slovenia Apr 1957
Slovenian Wedding Dance Polka P Slovenia June/July 1960
Smilyana NP Bulgaria Jan 2009
Snoa P Sweden Dec 1956
Snurrbocken P Sweden March 1952
Snurrebock fran Jarvso P Sweden Apr 1992
Sobotki NP Poland Oct
Sokacko Kolo NP Croatia March 2010
Soldier's Joy P US Dec 2004
Somogi Karikazo NP Hungary Feb 1983
Sonderburger Doppel Quadrille S Denmark Aug 1953
Sonderhoning P Denmark Oct 1955
Sor Cesare P Italy Dec 2008
Sotys from Zahorie P Slovakia Mar 1999
Sparkling Sixty S Scotland Mar 2008
Spinning Waltz P Finnish April 1948
Spinnradel P Germany June 1957
Springpolka etter Arnesen P Norway Dec 2005
Sproetzer Achterruem P Germany Aug/Sept 1973
Square Tango P England Dec 1951
St. Gilgen Figurentanz M Austria May/June 1974
Stabberinglender P Norway Sept 1985
Stack of Barley S Ireland Sept 1951
Stara Vlajna NP Serbia Jan 1966
Stari Sotis P Slovenia Dec 1974
Staro Gradesnisko Horo NP Bulgaria Jan 2012
Staro Pomashko NP Bulgaria Sept 2009
Staro Ratarsko NP Serbia Nov 1958
Staro Zagorsko Horo NP Bulgaria Sept 1999
Starodavny Nechodivaj P Czech Republic July/Aug 2015
Stav Lavan P Israel Dec 1983
Stegvals P Norway/Sweden Feb 1987
Stenka NP Russia July/Aug 1994
Stiga mi sa, momne le NP Bulgaria May/June 2012
Stopparen P Norway Dec 1995
Strumicka Petorka NP Macedonia Sept 1977
Studentenpolka S Austria Jan 1959
Sugarbush S N. Africa March 1952
Sukacko NP Croatia Oct 1969
Sulam Ya’akov NP Israel Apr 1981
Sunrose S Germany Oct 1954
Susan's Gavotte P US Sept/Oct 1949
Sustas S Lithuania April 1959
Svatba NP Bulgaria July/Aug 2014
Svekrvino Oro NP Macedonia Feb 1989
Svetit mesyats P Russia Nov 1994
Swedish Macquerade P Danish July 1947
Sweets of May P Ireland Dec 1961
Swingola P England Nov 1949
Swiniok P Poland July/Aug 1975
Swir Swir Mazur P Poland Feb 1969
Swiss Mixer M Switzerland/Germany Oct 1997
Syrto Kofto NP Greece Dec 2001
Syrtos Rodou NP Greece May/June 1978
Syrtos Kitrinou NP Greece December 2011
Sysmalainen S Finland July/Aug 2000
Szarocz S Poland Sept 1998
Szatmari Karikazo NP Hungary May/June 1999
Szekely Verbunk NP Hungary Apr 1986
Szokkenos P Hungary Dec 1972
Szot Madziar P Poland Dec 1997
Szot Madziar NP Poland Apr 2005
Sztajerek P Poland Oct 1986
Ta'am Haman P Israel Aug/Sept 1961
Tai, Tai NP Greece Dec 1990
Tai-Wan Hau NP Taiwan March 1981
Tajimi ko uta S Japan Apr 1997
Takanata NP Bulgaria Sept 2007
Talgoxen (I and II) M Finland July/Aug 1994
Tamborito P Panama Aug/Sept 1960
Tamzara NP Armenia Oct 2001
Tanac Po Licki NP Croatia Jan 1987
Tancuj P Czechoslovakia May 1956
Tango Campana P US Feb 2004
Tango Poquito P US Oct 1970
Tango Porque P US Feb 1953
Tango Waltz P England Sept 1951
Tante Hessie P South Africa May 1963
Tarantella Bim Bom Ba P Italy Feb 2009
Tarantella Montevergine P Italy/US Oct 1953
Tarantella Napoli P Italy Oct 1959
Tarantella Per Cinque S Italy Apr 1952
Tarantella Villaggio P Italy Jan 1955
Tarapanaua Din Calus NP Romania Feb 1972
Techot Rechka NP Russia July/Aug 2009
Tehuantepec P Mexico Jan 1985
Tennessee Waltz P US June 1952
Tervelska Raka NP Bulgaria March 2005
Tex-Mex Mixer M US Sept 1986
Texas Schottische P US May 1948
Tfila NP Israel May/June 1991
Tfilati NP Israel Dec 2002
The York P U.S. Sept 1949
Thirteen-Fourteen S Scotland Mar 1969
Three-Hand Fling T Ireland Apr 1994
Three Sea Captains S England May 1973
Three’s A Crowd M U.S. July/Aug 1998
Tiklos P Philippines Apr 1968
Timonia P Russia Oct 1970
Tino Mori NP Macedonia Dec 1967
Tinten Banat P Israel April 1978
Tin Tin NP Turkey June/July 1971
Tiroler Figurentanz P Austria Mar 1989
To Ting P Denmark June/July 1959
To Tur P Denmark Oct 1963
Toi Nergis NP Armenia Mar 1972
Tokimekino Rumba NP Japan Nov 2012
Tokyo Dontaku NP Japan June/July 1962
Tokyo Polka NP U.S. April 2012
Trabzoni Bar NP Armenia May/June 2004
Tramblanka P Poland Jan 1992
Trampelpolka P Germany Dec 1966
Trata NP Greece Aug/Sept 1969
Trava Trava NP Greece Aug/Sept 1964
Trei pazeste de la Macesu NP Romania Apr 1996
Trepak NP Russia Nov 1968
Tresenica NP Serbia Nov 1966
Tridans fra Meraker T Norway Nov 2005
Trip to Bavaria S Scotland Jan 1974
Trip to Paris, A S England May 1959
Triple Schottische T Sweden May 1952
Trite Pati NP Bulgaria Dec 1961
Trojak T Czechoslovakia July/Aug 1980
Tropanka NP Bulgaria May/June 1987
Trull Masollke P Switzerland June/July 1966
Tsamikos NP Greece July/Aug 1995
Tsion Tamati NP Israel Feb 1981
Tuljak P Estonia Sept 1951
Tuluttooq P Greenland Dec 2005
Turning Polka P Switzerland Sept 1951
Turning Sytro NP Greece April 1963
Twinbairn’s Reel, The S Scotland Jan 1984
Tzadik Katamar NP Israel Oct 1973
U rekke NP Russia Jan 2007
Under the Apple Tree P Russia May/June 1981
Unverdos T France Oct 1960
Urai Korcsardas P Hungary June/July 1967

 

A-B-C       D-E-F-G      H-I-J     K-L     M-N-O      P-Q-R       S-T-U     V-W-X-Y-Z